Directorate of Primary Education
Education Department - Government of Gujarat
Home
Feedback
Sitemap
Contact
Advanced search
ગુજરાતી
English
કચેરી વિષે
Contact
Directorate of Primary Education
Block no.12, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan, Gandhinagar.


No.Name & DesignationOffice
1Shri R. C. Raval
Director
23253980
2Dr. B. K. Trivedi
Deputy Director of Education
23253973
3Shri R. V. Rangpariya
Deputy Director of Education
23253972
4Shri R. K. Patel
Administrative Officer (Legal)
23253974


Contact Information of District Primary Education officers

Name & Telephone Number of District Primary Education

Sr.No.Name of DistrictName of District Primary Education OfficerMobile No.Office Phone No.
1AhmedabadShri P. A. Jalu9909971649079-25507126
2VadodaraShri M.P.Mehta99099875760265-2436411
3RajkotDr. Chetnaben C. Vyas99099716940281-2444437
4SuratShri B.M.Patel99099716970261-2425751
5KhedaShri C.M.Jadav99099716820268-2557452
6AnandShri N.G.Vyas990997165302692-258105
7PanchmahalShri M.G.Prajapati990997168902673-253375
8DahodShri R.D.Vanakar990997166202673-239113
9SabarkanthaShri Prakash K. Trivedi990997169602772-240694
10JunagadhShri H.R.Chavda99099716790285-2651280
11PorbandarShri D.R. Saradva99099716930286-2252808
12MehsanaShri H.L.Raval990997168402762-222320
13PatanShri B.M.Ninama990997169202766-234239
14BhavnagarShri V.D.Varu99099716550278-2523582
15JamnagarShri M.S.Makvana99099716740288-2550286
16AmreliShri B.K.Patel990997165202792-222109
17KutchhShri B.C.Solanki990997168302832-221103
18BharuchShri A.B.Prajapati990997166102642-244210
19NarmadaShri A. S. Patel990997168602640-222084/85
20ValsadShri M.L.Ratnu – IC990998757702632-253210
21NavsariShri J.M.Kharadi990997168802637-258467
22BanaskanthaShri H.L.Raval – IC990997165402742-257063
23SurendranagarShri B.N.Dave990997169502752-282973/283099
24GandhinagarShri N. M. Rathod9909971673079-23256955
25DangShri A.K.Bhati990997166302631-220337
26TapiShri D. M. Chauhan942714226902626-222142
27MorbiDr. Chetnaben C. Vyas-IC990997169402822-220058
28DwarkaShri M.S.Makvana-IC942815177702833-232135
29BotadShri P. A. Jalu-IC9909971649
30Gir-SomnathShri H.R.Chavda-IC9909971679
31Chhota UdaipurShri M.P.Mehta-IC9909987576
32AravalliShri P. K. Trivedi-IC9909971696
33Mahisagar